coolumfc_6aside2016_banner

SIX A SIDE at Coolum FC is BACK 2016!

HOW TO REGISTER YOUR TEAM :

1) DOWNLOAD TEAM NOMINATION FORM!
Click the LINK or the IMAGE below, download and fill out, and email it to : sixaside@coolumfc.com

This form is needed ASAP (emailed to Simmo) to start finalising the 20 teams and get the draw sorted before first round on Friday OCT 7th!
DOWNLOAD (click link or image)

REGISTRATION :
Price is $90 per player.
REGISTRATION is done ONLINE at MY FOOTBALL CLUB – www.myfootballclub.com.au

HOW TO REGISTER with MY FOOTBALL CLUB :
DOWNLOAD PDF INSTRUCTIONS
IF you have trouble, feel free email to : sixaside@coolumfc.com and ask for help!

NOTE : There will be NO REGO’s accepted at the club, ALL must be done through the MY FOOTBALL CLUB website!

NUMBER OF TEAMS WILL BE CAPPED AT 20 ! SO ENTER NOW !!

TEAM SPOTS SECURED :
1) Borussia Teeth (team colours – black/yellow)
2) Slackers (team colours – red/white)
3) Pirates (team colours – black/gray)
4) Wolfpack (team colours – red/white)
5) the Specials FC (team colours – black/pink)
6) Best Budz (team colours – TBD)
7) YAYA boyz (team colours – white/DarkRed)
8) Barney Hunters (team colours – white)
9) Joelphins (team colours – camo)
10) Holsten Boys (team colours – TBD)
11) YTB (team colours – black/white)
12) Marcoola Mudcrabs (team colours – black/white)
13) Dipsomaniacs (team colours – purple)
14) Men United (team colours – red)
15) Cunning Stunts (team colours – red shirts/black shorts)
16) Hardly Athletic (team colours – white)
17) Lads On Toure (team colours – black)
18) Bunnings Sausage (team colours – white)
19) TapOuts (team colours – black)
20) Glenn Coco (team colours – pink)

2)6 a SIDE RULES 2016 (please read)
Click to download OR Scroll below to read.
New rules to make smoother run comp and also to encourage Fun, Fair Play and more helpers to avoid running overtime etc.
DOWNLOAD RULES

SENIOR SIX A SIDE!

DETAILS :

WHEN : FRIDAY NIGHTS – Starting OCTOBER 7th! through to DECEMBER 9th.
COST : $90 per player (which includes insurance)
WHERE : at Coolum Football Club (david low way, next to pool)
GAMES : Each team plays 2 games a night, 1st round at 6:30pm, 2nd 7:00pm, 3rd 7:30pm, 4th 8:00pm

REGOS and RULES :

PLEASE read all instructions below in the RULES 2016 section and get your TEAM FORM into Simmo ASAP to be in the 20 team comp.

Email Simmo on :
sixaside@coolumfc.com

6ASIDE 2016 COMP RULES :
Coolum FC sixaside Rules

2016 COMP LADDER – update coming*

Place LW Teams W D L GF GA GD P
1st  1st Borussia Teeth 15 1 0 53 9 +44 46
2nd  2nd  Dipsomaniacs 12 2 2 56 21 +35 38
3rd  3rd Best Budz 12 1 3 68 16 +52 37
4th  6th YTB 10 2 4 39 20 +19 32
5th  8th The Specials 9 3 4 39 35 +4 30
6th  4th Marcoola MudCrabs 9 2 5 31 23 +8 29
7th  9th Men United 9 2 5 33 27 +6 29
8th  5th Pirates 9 1 6 41 25 +16 28
9th  7th  Barney Hunters 8 3 5 26 14 +12 27
10th  10th YAYA Boyz 7 1 8 31 27 +4 22
11th  12th the Slackers 6 2 8 24 26 -2 20
12th  16th Joelphins 6 2 8 22 33 -11 20
13th  13th Lads on Toure 6 1 9 35 57 -22 19
14th  11th Hardly Athletic 6 0 10 26 36 -10 18
15th  15th Tap Outs 5 2 9 30 39 -9 17
16th  14th Holsten Boys 7 0 9 28 36 -8 15
17th  17th Cunning Stunts 4 1 11 19 40 -21 13
18th  19th Wolfpack 4 1 11 10 33 -23 13
19th  18th Bunnings Sausage 3 1 12 24 54 -30 10
20th  20th Glenn Coco 1 0 15 16 73 -57 3

SENIOR 6-A-SIDE DRAW!

Week 1 – Oct 7th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Best Budz 5
vs
Cunning Stunts 1
Tap Outs 0
vs
Pirates 5
Slackers 4
vs
Glenn Coco 1
Dipsomaniacs 4
vs
Hardly Athletic 1
Yaya Boyz 2
vs
Lads On Toure 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Holsten Boys 3*
vs
Bunnings Sausage 0
Joelphins 0
vs
YTB 1
Marcoola Mudcrabs 0
vs
Borussia Teeth 5
Barney Hunters 0
vs
Specials FC 0
Wolfpack 1
vs
Men Uniteds 2
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Pirates 1
vs
Best Budz 0
Glenn Coco 0
vs
Cunning Stunts 1
Marcoola Mudcrabs 1
vs
Tap Outs 0
Lads On Toure 3
vs
Slackers 2
Bunnings Sausage 0
vs
Borussia Teeth 3*
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
YTB 4
vs
Yaya Boyz 0
Dipsomaniacs 5
vs
Holsten Boys 3
Specials FC 3
vs
Joelphins 3
Men United 5
vs
Hardly Athletic 1
Wolfpack 0
vs
Barney Hunters 2
Week 2 – Oct 14th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Pirates 0
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 3*
Cunning Stunts 4
vs
Lads on Toure 4
Best Budz 9
vs
Glenn Coco 1
TapOuts 5
vs
Bunnings Sausage 3
Slackers 3*
vs
YTB 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Borussia Teeth 3
vs
Dipsomaniacs 2
Joelphins 2
vs
Wolfpack 1
Holsten Boys 0
vs
Men United 3
Hardly Athletic 1
vs
Barney Hunters 0
Yaya Boyz 0
vs
Specials FC 2
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
YTB 0
vs
Cunning Stunts 3*
Pirates 0
vs
Bunnings Sausage 3*
Dipsomaniacs 6
vs
Tapouts 1
Marcoola Mudcrabs 0
vs
Best Budz 2
Lads on Toure 8
vs
Glenn Coco 0
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Hardly Athletic 2
vs
Joelphins 0
Men United 0
vs
Borussia Teeth 3
Specials FC 2
vs
Slackers 0
Wolfpack 1
vs
Yaya Boyz 0
Barney Hunters 1
vs
Holsten Boys 0
Week 3 – Oct 28th (was 21st)
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Pirates 0
vs
Dipsomaniacs 3
Cunning Stunts 2
vs
Specials FC 3
Glenn Coco 1
vs
YTB 6
Best Budz 12
vs
Lads on Toure 1
Marcoola Mudcrabs
vs
Bunnings Sausage 2
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Slackers 0
vs
Wolfpack 2
Men United 3*
vs
Tap Outs 0
Holsten Boys 0
vs
Joelphins 1
Borussia Teeth 1
vs
Barney Hunters 1
Yaya Boyz 4
vs
Hardly Athletic 1
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Men United 2
vs
Pirates 0
Dipsomaniacs 0
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 0
Bunnings Sausage 0
vs
Best Budz 9
YTB 5
vs
Lads On Toure 0
Specials FC 5
vs
Glenn Coco 0
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Joelphins 1
vs
Borussia Teeth 3
Holsten Boys 1
vs
Yaya Boyz 4
Hardly Athletic
vs
Slackers 1
Barney Hunters 2
vs
Tap Outs 0
Cunning Stunts 3
vs
Wolfpack 0
Week 4 – Nov 11th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Best Budz – 2
vs
YTB – 1
Bunnings Sausage – 4
vs
Dipsomaniacs – 6
Lads on Toure – 2
vs
Specials FC – 4
Marcoola Mudcrabs – 1
vs
Men United – 1
Glenn Coco 3*
vs
Wolfpack – 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Pirates – 2
vs
Barney Hunters – 1
Tap Outs – 0
vs
Joelphins – 2
Borussia Teeth – 2
vs
Yaya Boys – 1
Slackers – 1
vs
Holsten Boys2
Cunning Stunts – 0
vs
Hardly Athletic – 3*
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Specials FC – 2
vs
YTB – 4
Men United – 4
vs
Bunnings Sausage – 4
Dipsomaniacs – 3
vs
Best Budz – 0
Barney Hunters – 2
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs – 3
Wolfpack – 0
vs
Lads on Toure 3*
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Joelphins – 0
vs
Pirates – 7
Borussia Teeth – 2
vs
Slackers – 0
Hardly Athletic – 4
vs
Glenn Coco – 1
Yaya Boys – 4
vs
Tap Outs – 2
Holsten Boys – 3*
vs
Cunning Stunts – 0
Week 5 – Nov 18th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Best Budz 5
vs
Specials F 0
Dipsomaniacs 2
vs
Men United 0
Lads on Toure 2
vs
Hardly Athletic 1
Bunnings Sausage 0
vs
Barney Hunters 3*
YTB 2
vs
Wolfpack 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Marcoola Mudcrabs 5
vs
Joelphins 1
Pirates 3
vs
Yaya Boys 1
Borussia Teeth 3*
vs
Cunning Stunts 0
Slackers 2
vs
Tap Outs 2
Holsten Boys 4
vs
Glenn Coco 1
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Men United 1
vs
Best Budz 4
Wolfpack 2
vs
Specials FC 2
Dipsomaniacs 1
vs
Barney Hunters 4
Hardly Athletic 0
vs
YTB 1
Joelphins 3*
vs
Bunnings Sausage 0
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Holsten Boys 1
vs
Lads on Toure 2
Borussia Teeth 4
vs
Glenn Coco 1
Yaya Boys 0
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 2
Cunning Stunts 0
vs
Tap Outs 3*
Slackers 3
vs
Pirates 5
Week 6 – Nov 25th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
YTB 3
vs
Holsten Boys 1
Best Budz 3*
vs
Wolfpack 0
Dipsomaniacs 4
vs
Joelphins 1
Specials FC 4
vs
Hardly Athletic 3
Men United 1
vs
Barney Hunters 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Pirates 2
vs
Cunning Stunts 1
Glenn Coco 2
vs
Tap Outs 4
Bunnings Sausage 0
vs
Yaya Boys 3*
Marcoola Mudcrabs 2
vs
Slackers 1
Lads on Toure 1
vs
Borussia Teeth 4
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Barney Hunters 3
vs
Best Budz 1
Hardly Athletic 3*
vs
Wolfpack 0
Joelphins 1
vs
Men United 3
Holsten Boys 1
vs
Specials FC 2
Yaya Boys 0
vs
Dipsomaniacs 2
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Cunning Stunts 2
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 0
Slackers 3*
vs
Bunnings Sausage 0
Borussia Teeth 2
vs
YTB 1
Tap Outs 5
vs
Lads on Toure 1
Pirates 5
vs
Glenn Coco 0
Week 7 – Dec 2nd
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Best Budz 3
vs
Hardly Athletic 2
Men United 0
vs
Yaya Boyz 6
Pirates 3
vs
YTB 3
Wolfpack 1
vs
Holsten Boys 6
Joelphins 1
vs
Barney Hunters 2
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Borussia Teeth 6
vs
Specials FC 0
Pirates 5
vs
Lads on Toure 2
Dipsomaniacs 1
vs
Slackers 1
Bunnings Sausage 3
vs
Cunning Stunts 2
YTB 3
vs
Tap Outs 3
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Marcoola Mudcrabs 6
vs
Glenn Coco 1
Yaya Boys 2
vs
Barney Hunters 2
Borussia Teeth 2
vs
Wolfpack 0
Joelphins 1
vs
Best Budz 1
Slackers 2
vs
Men United 1
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Tap Outs 3*
vs
Specials FC 0
Cunning Stunts 0
vs
Dipsomaniacs 5
Bunnings Sausage 5
vs
Glenn Coco 1
Marcoola Mudcrabs 4
vs
Lads On Toure 1
Holsten Boys 1
vs
Hardly Athletic 2
Week 8 – Dec 9th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Best Budz 6
vs
Holsten Boys 1
Joelphins 3*
vs
Yaya Boyz 0
Hardly Athletic 2
vs
Borussia Teeth 6
Barney Hunters 0
vs
Slackers 1
Wolfpack 1
vs
Tap Outs 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Men United 3*
vs
Cunning Stunts 0
Specials FC 7
vs
Pirates 3
Dipsomaniacs 4
vs
Glenn Coco 1
YTB 2
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 0
Bunnings Sausage 0
vs
Lads On Toure 3*
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Cunning Stunts 0
vs
Barney Hunters 3*
Borussia Teeth 4
vs
Holsten Boys 1
Yaya Boys 0
vs
Best Budz 6
Tap Outs 4
vs
Hardly Athletic 0
Slackers 1
vs
Joelphins 2
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Pirates 0
vs
Wolfpack 1
Lads on Toure 2
vs
Dipsomaniacs 8
Bunnings Sausage 0
vs
YTB 3*
Marcoola Mudcrabs 1
vs
Specials FC 3
Glenn Coco 2
vs
Men United 4
Week 9 – Dec 16th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Best Budz
vs
Borussia Teeth
Hardly Athletic
vs
Pirates
Joelphins
vs
Cunning Stunts
Holsten Boys
vs
Tap Outs
Yaya boyz
vs
Slackers
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dipsomaniacs
vs
YTB
Men United
vs
Lads On Toure
Specials FC
vs
Bunnings Sausage
Wolfpack
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs
Barney Hunters
vs
Glenn Coco
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Cunning Stunts
vs
Yaya Boys
Slackers
vs
Best Budz
Tap Outs
vs
Borussia Teeth
Glenn Coco
vs
Joelphins
Pirates
vs
Holsten Boys
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dipsomaniacs
vs
Specials FC
Lads On Toure
vs
Barney Hunters
YTB
vs
Men United
Bunnings Sausage
vs
Wolfpack
Marcoola Mudcrabs
vs
Hardly Athletic
8:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Slackers
vs
Cunning Stunts
Best Budz
vs
Tap Outs
Holsten Boys
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs
Borussia Teeth
vs
Pirates
Yaya Boys
vs
Glenn Coco
9:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Men United
vs
Specials FC
wolfpack
vs
Dipsomaniacs
Barney Hunters
vs
YTB
Hardly Athletic
vs
Bunnings Sausage
Joelphins
vs
Lads On Toure


LAST YEARS EXCITING COMP !!

2015 COMP LADDER

Place LW Teams W D L GF GA GD P
1st  1st  Dipsomaniacs 18 1 0 61 19 +42 55
2nd  2nd Inter Ya Nan 16 1 2 57 12 +45 49
3rd  3rd Pirates 15 1 3 74 21 +53 46
4th  7th  Real SoSoBad 13 2 4 49 17 +32 41
5th  4th  Men United 13 1 5 49 26 +23 40
6th  6th Benteke Fried Chicken 13 0 6 64 21 +43 39
7th  5th Banterlona 11 3 5 77 34 +43 36
8th  8th Holsten Boys 10 3 6 43 24 +19 33
9th  11th Marcoola MudCrabs 10 2 7 34 28 +6 32
10th  10th  Barney Hunters 9 4 6 26 22 +4 31
11th  9th  Joelphins 9 3 7 34 41 -7 30
12th  12th  Someone Really Buy Nathans Car 6 2 11 29 30 -1 20
13th  19th  Big Bais FC 6 1 12 29 51 -22 18*
14th  13th  Dens Dolphins 4 3 12 23 44 -11 15
15th  14th the Slackers 4 2 13 21 49 -28 14
16th  17th  Kiss My Pass 4 2* 13 22 61 -39 14*
17th  18th FBGM 4 1 14 17 57 -40 14
18th  15th FOBs 3 2 14 17 46 -29 11
19th  16th Occasionally United 3 2* 14 22 64 -42 11*
20th  20th Chang Rai United 0 0 19 2 57 -55 0

SENIOR 6-A-SIDE DRAW!

Week 1 – Oct 9th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Inter Ya Nan 1
vs
Pirates 0
Real SoSoBad 4
vs
Big Bais FC 1
Slackers 1
vs
Barney Hunters 3
Dens Dolphins 0
vs
Men United 2
Joelphins 2
vs
FBGM 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
FOB’s 1
vs
SRBN.CAR 1
Benteke Fried Chicken 5
vs
Kiss My Pass 2
Occassionally United 0
vs
Banterlona 8
Dipsomaniacs 3
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 0
Chang Rai United 0
vs
Holsten Boys 3*
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Men United 1
vs
Real SoSoBad 0
Big Bais FC 4
vs
Slackers 3
SRBN.CAR 3
vs
Dens Dolphins 1
Pirates 2
vs
Barney Hunters 0
FBGM 0
vs
Inter Ya Nan 5
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dipsomaniacs 2
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 1
Banterlona 10
vs
Joelphins 1
Marcoola Mudcrabs 3*
vs
Chang Rai United 0
Holsten Boys 9
vs
FOBs 0
Kiss My Pass 3*
vs
Occassionally United 3*
Week 2 – Oct 16th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Real SoSoBad 2
vs
SRBN.CAR 1
Inter Ya Nan 3
vs
Banterlona 1
Big Bais FC 2
vs
Men United 5
Barney Hunters 2
vs
FBGM 0
Slackers 0
vs
Pirates 5
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dens Dolphins 0
vs
Holsten Boys 1
FOBs 0
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 1
Occassionally United 1
vs
Dipsomaniacs 4
Chang Rai United 0
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 12
Joelphins 4
vs
Kiss My Pass 2
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Men United 3
vs
Slackers 0
FBGM 1
vs
Pirates 11
Holsten Boys 1
vs
Real SoSoBad 1
SRBN.CAR 3*
vs
Big Bais FC 0
Banterlona 4
vs
Barney Hunters 0
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
FOBs 0
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 3
Marcoola Mudcrabs 4
vs
Dens Dolphins 2
Kiss My Pass 1
vs
Inter Ya Nan 7
Dipsomaniacs 4
vs
Joelphins 2
Chang Rai United 0
vs
Occassionally United 4
Week 3 – Oct 23rd
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Pirates 0
vs
Banterlona 1
Men United 2
vs
SRBN.CAR 4
Slackers 2
vs
FBGM 0
Big Bais FC 1
vs
Holsten Boys 3
Barney Hunters 0
vs
Kiss My Pass 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dens Dolphins 0
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 2
Inter Ya Nan 2
vs
Dipsomaniacs 3
Joelphins 5
vs
Chang Rai United 0
Real SoSoBad 4
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 1
FOBs 2
vs
Occassionally United 1
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Holsten Boys 0
vs
Men United 1
Kiss My Pass 0
vs
Pirates 4
Banterlona 2
vs
FBGM 2
Slackers 0
vs
SRBN.CAR 2
Marcoola Mudcrabs 2
vs
Big Bais FC 0
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dipsomaniacs 4
vs
Barney Hunters 1
Benteke Fried Chicken 1
vs
Real SoSoBad 2
Occasionally United 0
vs
Dens Dolphins 1
Inter Ya Nan 5
vs
Chang Rai United 0
FOBs 1
vs
Joelphins 3
Week 4 – Oct 30th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Men United 2
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 1
Pirates 1
vs
Dipsomaniacs 3
Slackers 0
vs
Banterlona 5
SRBN.CAR 0
vs
Holsten Boys 3*
FBGM 0
vs
Kiss My Pass 2
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Real SoSoBad 3
vs
Occasionally United 0
Inter Ya Nan 6
vs
FOBs 2
Big Bais FC 0
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 5
Dens Dolphins 3
vs
Joelphins 4
Barney Hunters 3
vs
Chang Rai United 0
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Benteke Fried Chicken 2
vs
Men United 1
Marcoola Mudcrabs 3*
vs
SRBN.CAR 0
Dipsomaniacs 3
vs
FBGM 1
Kiss My Pass 1
vs
Banterlona 7
Holsten Boys 3
vs
Slackers 1
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Pirates 7
vs
Chang Rai United 2
Joelphins 0
vs
Real SoSoBad 5
Inter Ya Nan 1
vs
Dens Dolphins 1
FOBs 1
vs
Barney Hunters 1
Occasionally United 0
vs
Big Bais FC 2
Week 5 – NOV 13th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Banterlona 1
vs
Dipsomaniacs 3
SRBN.CAR 0
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 1
Slackers 3
vs
Kiss My Pass 1
Marcoola Mudcrabs 2
vs
Holsten Boys 2
FBGM 2
vs
Chang Rai United 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Pirates 3*
vs
FOBs 0
Inter Ya Nan 0
vs
Real SoSoBad 2
Barney Hunters 2
vs
Dens Dolphins 1
Big Bais FC 0
vs
Joelphins 3*
Men United 3
vs
Occasionally United 1
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Benteke Fried Chicken 0
vs
Holsten Boys 1
Occasionally United 2
vs
SRBN.CAR 5
Chang Rai United 0
vs
Banterlona 7
Marcoola Mudcrabs 2
vs
Slackers 0
Dipsomaniacs 2
vs
Kiss My Pass 0
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Joelphins 1
vs
Men United 1
Barney Hunters 2
vs
Real SoSoBad 0
FOBs 0
vs
FBGM 3*
Inter Ya Nan 3*
vs
Big Bais FC 0
Dens Dolphins 3
vs
Pirates 4
Week 6 – NOV 20th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Marcoola Mudcrabs 1
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 3
Holsten Boys 2
vs
Occasionally United 3
Slackers 0
vs
Dipsomaniacs 4
Banterlona 3
vs
FOBs 1
Kiss My Pass 3*
vs
Chang Rai United 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Men United 1
vs
Inter Ya Nan 2
Pirates 1
vs
Real SoSoBad 1
Big Bais FC 0
vs
Barney Hunters 2
SRBN.CAR 0
vs
Joelphins 3*
FBGM 0
vs
Dens Dolphins 2
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Benteke Fried Chicken 7
vs
Slackers 0
FOBs 6
vs
Kiss My Pass 0
Occasionally United 2
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 2
Chang Rai United 0
vs
Dipsomaniacs 3*
Joelphins 1
vs
Holsten Boys 2
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dens Dolphins 3
vs
Banterlona 3
Barney Hunters 3
vs
Men United 4
FBGM 0
vs
Real SoSoBad 4
Inter Ya Nan 3*
vs
SRBN.CAR 0
Big Bais FC 1
vs
Pirates 5
Week 7 – NOV 27th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dipsomaniacs 6
vs
FOBs 0
Benteke Fried Chicken 10
vs
Occasionally United 1
Kiss My Pass 3*
vs
Dens Dolphins 0
Marcoola Mudcrabs 1
vs
Joelphins 0
Slackers 3*
vs
Chang Rai United 0
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Banterlona 5
vs
Real SoSoBad 1
Inter Ya Nan 3
vs
Holsten Boys 0
SRBN.CAR 0
vs
Barney Hunters 1
Men United 1
vs
Pirates 2
FBGM 3*
vs
Big Bais FC 0
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Pirates 10
vs
SRBN.CAR 1
Dens Dolphins 0
vs
Dipsomaniacs 3*
Joelphins 1
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 0
Inter Ya Nan 3*
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 0
FOBs 3*
vs
Chang Rai United 0
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Occasionally United 2
vs
Slackers 1
Men United 5
vs
FBGM 1
Real SoSoBad 5
vs
Kiss My Pass 0
Barney Hunters 0
vs
Holsten Boys 0
Big Bais FC 0
vs
Banterlona 3*
Week 8 – DEC 4th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dipsomaniacs 2
vs
Real SoSoBad 1
Benteke Fried Chicken 0
vs
Inter Ya Nan 2
Slackers 3*
vs
FOBs 0
Occasionally United 1
vs
Joelphins 5
Chang Rai United 0
vs
Dens Dolphins 3*
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Holsten Boys 2
vs
Pirates 4
Banterlona 4
vs
Men United 5
SRBN.CAR 5
vs
FBGM 0
Marcoola Mudcrabs 0
vs
Barney Hunters 2
Kiss My Pass 0
vs
Big Bais FC 4
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Barney Hunters 1
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 2
Joelphins 2
vs
Slackers 2
Dens Dolphins 3*
vs
FOBs 0
Inter Ya Nan 3
vs
Occasionally United 1
Real SoSobad 3*
vs
Chang Rai United 0
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
SRBN.CAR 4
vs
Banterlona 4
Pirates 4
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 3
Big Bais FC 5
vs
Dipsomaniacs 5
Men United 5
vs
Kiss My Pass 1
FBGM 1
vs
Holsten Boys 5
Week 9 – DEC 11th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Slackers 1
vs
Dens Dolphins 1
Inter Ya Nan 3
vs
Joelphins 0
FOBs 0
vs
Real SoSoBad 3*
Occasionally United 0
vs
Barney Hunters 2
Chang Rai United 0
vs
Big Bais FC 3*
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dipsomaniacs 2
vs
Men United 1
Holsten Boys 2
vs
Banterlona 4
Kiss My Pass 3*
vs
SRBN.CAR 0
Benteke Fried Chicken 1
vs
Pirates 3
Marcoola Mudcrabs 2
vs
FBGM 0
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Inter Ya Nan 5
vs
Slackers 0
Pirates 5
vs
Occasionally United 0
Barney Hunters 1
vs
Joelphins 1
Real SoSoBad 5
vs
Dens Dolphins 0
Big Bais FC 3*
vs
FOBs 0
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Banterlona 1
vs
Marcoola Mudcrabs 3
Dipsomaniacs 3*
vs
SRBN.CAR 0
FBGM 0
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 4
Holsten Boys 3*
vs
Kiss My Pass 0
Men United 3*
vs
Chang Rai United 0
8:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Joelphins 0
vs
Pirates 3
FOBs 0
vs
Men United 3*
Inter Ya Nan 2
vs
Barney Hunters 0
Dens Dolphins 2
vs
Big Bais FC 3
Slackers 1
vs
Real SoSoBad 3
9:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
Dipsomaniacs 2
vs
Holsten Boys 1
Banterlona 4
vs
Benteke Fried Chicken 5
FBGM 3*
vs
Occasionally United 0
Marcoola Mudcrabs 3*
vs
Kiss My Pass 0
SRBN.CAR 0*
vs
Chang Rai United 0*

WEEKLY REFEREE NOMINATIONS!

Please get your team’s REF noms in before each friday

WEEK 9 REFS – DEC 11th
6:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
?
and
?
?
and
?
??
and
?
?
and
?
?
and
?
7:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
?
and
?
?
and
?
?
and
?
?
and
?
?
and
?
7:30pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
?
and
?
?
and
?
?
and
?
?
and
?
?
and
?
8:00pm Kickoff
F1 F2 F3 F4 F5
?
and
?
?
and
?
?
and
?
?
and
?
?
and
?

FINALS SETUP :

TOP 12 :

Round 1 1st Semi 2nd Semi 3rd Semi Pre-lim FINAL Pre-lim 3rd Semi  2nd Semi 1st Semi Round 1
Dipsomaniacs
(1)
Inter Ya
Nan
(2)
 vs
6:30
F1
winner
to
3rd
semi
winner
to
3rd
semi
 vs
7:00
F1
Joelphins
(11)
 loser out  loser out SRBN
CAR

(12)
 –  winner of
1 v 11
winner of
2 v 12
 –
Men
United
(5)
  loser
out
  loser
out
Benteke
Fried
Chicken
(6)
 vs
6:30
F3
 winner
of
5 v 9
 vs
8:00
F1
 winner vs
8:30
F1
 winner  vs
8:00
F2
 winner
of
6 v 10
 vs
6:30
F5
Marcoola Mudcrabs
(9)
 loser 2nd
semi
 < 3rd place >
8:30
F2
  loser 2nd
semi
Barney
Hunters

(10)
 –  vs
7:30
F1
winner winner  vs
7:30
F2
 –
Banterlona
(7)
 loser out  loser out Holsten
Boys
(8)
 vs
6:30 F2
 winner
of
3 v 7
  winner
of
4 v 8
 vs
6:30
F4
Pirates (3)  loser out  loser out Real SoSoBad (4)

FINALS SETUP :

BOTTOM 8 :

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 FINAL Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Big Bais FC
(13)
Dens Dolphins
(14)
 vs
7:00
F2
winner winner   vs
7:00
F3
FBGM
(17)
FOBs
(18)
vs
7:30
F3
 winner  vs
8:00
F4
 winner vs
7:30
F4
Occasionally
United
(19)
 loser < 3rd >
8:00
F3
 loser Chang Rai
United
(20)
vs
7:00
F4
winner winner vs
7:00
F5
Slackers
(15)
Kiss My Pass
(16)

2015 Six a Side RULES :

SIGN UP RULES :

1) You Must Register a Team

Registration includes filling out the Team Registration Form. (downloadable from coolumfc.com/sixaside)

All players must pay before taking the field.

No pay, no play!
Payment please be in by Wed Oct 7th if possible to avoid long queues on the first night and games running behind.
2) TEAMS are organised by players and team nominations handled through the downloadable club forms providing ‘team name’, ‘team colours’, ‘team members’, and ‘registrations paid in full’.

Forms to be either handed into the office, or emailed to sixaside@coolumfc.com

Teams are to be minimum of 6 and maximum of 10 players.

INDIVIDUAL PLAYERS (no assigned team)

Individuals without a team will be assigned to a ‘pool group’ who can help teams each week.

The competition will be capped at 16 teams total.

3) Eligibility will be based ONLY on that each player has registered via a completed a team form, signed & paid, before being able to take the field. Teams will be checked before taking the field before the first round.

4) Latecomers! (ring ins)

Teams must be organised before the first round. Any latecomers or ring ins through the comp will still have to pay the $80 regardless of what week they join, or even if only playing for one night. IF teams have reached 10 and try to replace someone one week, the player they replace will be considered scrubbed from the team.

These latecomer rules sound harsh, but it is to avoid previous season hassles of teams recruiting experienced players for one off nights to gain wins.

IF people wish to play for the one night, they will be assigned to a team by 6aside organisers.

TEAM RULES :
1) Team Numbers must ONLY consist of 10 players maximum, only 6 on the field at once, so organise your team thoroughly to avoid weeks of missing players, or recruiting issues.
Borrowing players from other teams will ONLY be at the discretion of the organisers as to avoid top teams borrowing between each other resulting in unfair advantages.
2) Team/ Player attitudes will be under close watch this season due to previous years of (only certain minority) individuals playing ‘under the influence’, abusive behaviour, poor attitudes towards other players, referees etc and competition rules further in this document outlining punishments, bans, cards etc towards these individuals or teams will be enforced to maintain the FUN, fair play, social atmosphere we encourage.
3) Handicaps will be applied to ONLY assist teams, either random, or girl only teams in the cases of making games fair and equal, rather than enormous score lines we have seen in previous years, when unevenly matched. These, again, will be at the discretion of the organisers, simply to encourage fair play, and may consist of girls having more players on the field, top teams playing with 5, or lower teams using borrowed players if needed.

GAME RULES :
1) Attire will consist of teams all wearing the SAME colour, or bibs will be provided if teams clash.

2) Boots & Shin pads will only be encouraged, but not enforced, as we know for all the non-competitive players these are not owned, therefore cannot force you to buy, at least boots are a very recommended idea.
*PLEASE be aware, even though further rules to protect players in games exist, accidental toes being stepped on, shins clashing etc could possibly occur, so if concerned, by all means, wear shin pads.

3) NO SLIDE TACKLES are allowed at Coolum, obviously to avoid injuries, curb bad or un-sportsman like behaviour and keep along our morals of fun, fair play.

4) Hard tackles & Rough Play will also be heavily watched and referees made to pull up, plus referees will enforce teams make substitutions if certain players need rest time to calm down.

5) Card system does apply, where by a yellow card is a warning for rough play and requires a few mins substitution at the least (upon refs discretion) and a red card for either a 2nd warning or first time very rough play, requiring the player to be ejected to miss the rest of the game.
*Certain players who may acquire multiple red cards in one night, will be at discretion of organisers to either enforce they change their behaviour, or they may be removed from the remaining of the competition with no refund, to avoid further grievances.

6) Games :
Played every Friday consisting of 4 rounds, 8 teams play while 8 teams rest, each team playing 2 games every Friday.

Games will be 12 min halves with a minute half time for changing sides, drinks etc, and few mins after games for next round of teams to take the field.

Kickoff times are:
round 1: 6:30pm
round 2: 7:00pm
round 3: 7:30pm
round 4: 8:00pm

Each of the 4 fields will have 2 referees (team nominated players, see COMP RULES below for more info), small sided goals made by Coolum of a fun fair size used every year.

COMP RULES :
1) Teams to volunteer Referees
Without dedicated, paid, scf refs, we rely on volunteers to help out. In previous years it’s been difficult to say the least to encourage helpers, to which games didn’t run on time etc.
So, a new rule to 2015, to help the comp run on time, encourage everyone helping out and getting involved in the fun atmosphere and spirit of the comp, will be Team Captain are to nominate each week, 2 people to ref a game each, during their rest/bye round and nominated before the first round at 6:30pm.
This means each game will have 2 refs to ensure better reffing.
NOTE : Teams who do no volunteer refs will be deducted points from the overall table!
We need helpers, the comp runs smoother and everyone getting involved makes the atmosphere better, so please make sure to have your ref nominations organised each week prior to the first game.

2)Un-sportsman like conduct :
We’ve had previous seasons where 2 teams of players who knew each other and were very competitive did not play in a social, fair play way, and games got a little heated.
So, to avoid any dramas or handbags, refs will now be able first warn players to calm down and play for fun, but if it continues can report games to organisers and those teams will have that result end in a 0-0 draw with no points given for the result.
We need to encourage and remind all players, that even though most of us love to win and hate to lose, it’s still just social football and we’re there for fun, meet new people and have a beer after etc
So regardless of refs calls, balls going out, goals scored etc, please try to keep the handbags aside and just get on with the games. There is no million dollar prize, or world cup trophy to win, so it’s not worth the serious, over the top behaviours 😉

3) Gear :
Every week we struggle to keep at least 4 balls around each field due to resting teams having a kick, young kids using the balls, or no one offering to go collect any balls that get cleared from fields during games.
We ask can resting teams please help out if watching to collect stray balls, avoid using any that teams need during games. It will help games to run on time, and avoid teams standing around looking for a ball mid game.
Goals etc may be needed to be moved in after or setup beforehand each week, so any helpers who can pitch in to help out is greatly appreciated.

Other Information :
Food and drinks will be on sale, bar open etc and we encourage everyone to come early, hang around during and after your teams game to help create a big, fun atmosphere for the competition.
Each year has grown, feedback great every season, so we hope to make season 2015 just as big and social for everyone.
Good luck, see you on the pitch!

Further enquiries, feel free to email organiser Simon at : sixaside@coolumfc.com